EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CST (Central Standard Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 5:00 am05:00 in San Jose, Costa Rica

Shuyukh al `Arrub to San Jose call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 8am-10am in San Jose

2:00 pm14:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Jose, Costa Rica). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 5:00 am05:00 San Jose, Costa Rica

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory San Jose, Costa Rica
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

San Jose Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Jose Facts

Country
Costa Rica
Alternative Names
SJO, San Chose, San Chosė, San Hose, San Jose, San Jose de Costa Rica, San Jose i Costa Rica, San José, San José de Costa Rica, San José i Costa Rica, San Joze, San Jozé, San Jusiy, San Khose, San Khoze, San Xose, San Xosé, San-Joseo, San-Khaseh, San-Khose, San-Xose, Sanhose, Sanhosē, Urbs Sancti Iosephi in Costarica, can hoce, san jwz, san khwsyh, san khwzh, san khwzے kwsٹaryka, san-khose, sana hoje, sana hose, sana hoze, sanhose, sheng he xi, sn hwsh, syana hose, Σαν Χοσέ, Сан Хозе, Сан Хосе, Сан-Хасэ, Сан-Хосе, Սան Խոսե, סאן חוסה, סן חוסה, سان جوز, سان خوزه, سان خوزے، کوسٹاریکا, سان خوسيه, سان خوسې, सान होज़े, सान होजे, স্যান হোসে, ਸਾਨ ਹੋਸੇ, சான் ஹொசே, ซันโฮเซ, སན་ཇོ་སེ།, სან-ხოსე, ሳን ሆዜ, サンホセ, 聖荷西, 산호세
Population
335,007
Currency
Colon (CRC)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 55' N Latitude / 84° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+506