Palestinian Territory
EET
MST
Moscow Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind Moscow Standard Time
1:30 pm13:30 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 2:30 pm14:30 in MST

Shuyukh al `Arrub to MST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 9am-6pm in MST

1:30 pm13:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Moscow Standard Time (MST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 2:30 pm14:30 MST

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory MST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Saturday, March 27, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Saturday, March 27, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 29, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 29, 2021, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Moscow Standard Time

Offset: MST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

MST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for MST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
MST Abbreviation: Several time zones share MST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Mountain Standard Time - UTC -7
  • Mauritius Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Moscow Standard Time - UTC +3
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time