EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
KST (Korea Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 6 hours behind of KST (Korea Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 12:30 am00:30 in Anseong, South Korea

Shuyukh al `Arrub to Anseong call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Anseong

6:30 pm18:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Anseong, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 12:30 am00:30 Anseong, South Korea

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory Anseong, South Korea
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Anseong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Anseong Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Anjo, Anjŏ, Anseong, Anson, Ansong, Ansŏng, an cheng shi, anseong, anseongsi, Ансон, 安城市, 안성, 안성시
Population
69,255
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 00' N Latitude / 127° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82