EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
YST
Yukon Standard Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 12 hours ahead of Yukon Standard Time
6:00 pm18:00 in Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory is 6:00 am06:00 in YST

Shuyukh al `Arrub to YST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Shuyukh al `Arrub which corresponds to 7am-9am in YST

6:00 pm18:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Yukon Standard Time (YST). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory / 6:00 am06:00 YST

Shuyukh al `Arrub, Palestinian Territory YST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Shuyukh al `Arrub Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shuyukh al `Arrub Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Khirbat `Arrub, Khirbat al `Arrub, Khirbat al ‘Arrūb, Khirbat ‘Arrūb, Shuyukh al `Arrub, Shuyūkh al ‘Arrūb, شيوخ العروب
Population
1,527
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 37' N Latitude / 35° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970