EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:30)
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+03:30)
5:30 am05:30 in Silat az Zahr, Palestinian Territory is 7:00 am07:00 in Alvand, Iran

Silat az Zahr to Alvand call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Silat az Zahr which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in Alvand

5:30 am05:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Silat az Zahr, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 GMT (GMT+03:30) (Alvand, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Silat az Zahr, Palestinian Territory / 7:00 am07:00 Alvand, Iran

Silat az Zahr, Palestinian Territory Alvand, Iran
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Silat az Zahr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Silat az Zahr Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Saylat ad Dahr, Saylat aḑ Ḑahr, Silat adh Dhahr, Silat az Zahr, Silat edh Dhahr, Silet edh Dhahr, Sīlat adh Dhahr, Sīlat az̧ Z̧ahr, Sīlet edh Dhahr, sylt alzhr, سيلة الظهر
Population
6,079
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 35° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Alvand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during GMT+03:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alvand Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Alborz, Alvand, albrz, alwnd, البرز, الوند
Population
90,000
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 11' N Latitude / 50° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98