EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
4:30 am04:30 in Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory is 4:30 am04:30 in Minsk, Belarus

Tarqumya to Minsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Tarqumya which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Minsk

4:30 am04:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Minsk, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory / 4:30 am04:30 Minsk, Belarus

Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory Minsk, Belarus
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Tarqumya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarqumya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tarqumia, Tarqumiya, Tarqumiyah, Tarqumya, Tarqumye, Tarqūmiya, Tarqūmiyah, Tarqūmye, Tarqūmyā, Terkumie, Turqumiya, trqwmya, ترقوميا
Population
14,202
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Minsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Minsk Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
MSQ, Mins'k, Minsc, Minscum, Minsk, Minsk - Minsk, Minsk - Мінск, Minsk osh, Minska, Minskaj, Minskas, Minsko, Minszk, Mińsk, Myensk, Myenyesk, Mînsk, ming si ke, ming si ke shi, minseukeu, minsk, minsuku, mnsk, mynsk, mynsq, mynysky, Μινσκ, Минск, Минск ош, Минскай, Мінск, Мінськ, Мѣньскъ, Մինսկ, מינסק, منسک, مىنىسكى, مينسك, مینسک, मिन्‍स्‍क, மின்ஸ்க், ಮಿನ್ಸ್ಕ್, മിൻസ്ക്, มินสก์, མིན་སིཀ།, მინსკი, ミンスク, 明斯克, 明斯克市, 민스크
Population
1,742,124
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 53' N Latitude / 27° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375