EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
CCT
Cocos Islands Time
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of Cocos Islands Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory is 12:00 am00:00 in CCT

Tarqumya to CCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Tarqumya which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in CCT

8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 Cocos Islands Time (CCT). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory / 12:00 am00:00 CCT

Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory CCT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Tarqumya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarqumya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tarqumia, Tarqumiya, Tarqumiyah, Tarqumya, Tarqumye, Tarqūmiya, Tarqūmiyah, Tarqūmye, Tarqūmyā, Terkumie, Turqumiya, trqwmya, ترقوميا
Population
14,202
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970