EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
KGT
Kyrgyzstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 3 hours behind of Kyrgyzstan Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory is 2:00 am02:00 in KGT

Tarqumya to KGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Tarqumya which corresponds to 11am-6pm in KGT

11:00 pm23:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Kyrgyzstan Time (KGT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory / 2:00 am02:00 KGT

Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory KGT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Tarqumya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarqumya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tarqumia, Tarqumiya, Tarqumiyah, Tarqumya, Tarqumye, Tarqūmiya, Tarqūmiyah, Tarqūmye, Tarqūmyā, Terkumie, Turqumiya, trqwmya, ترقوميا
Population
14,202
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970