EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3
PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 2 hours behind of PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory is 12:30 pm12:30 in Qadirpur Ran, Pakistan

Tarqumya to Qadirpur Ran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Tarqumya which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Qadirpur Ran

10:30 am10:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Qadirpur Ran, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory / 12:30 pm12:30 Qadirpur Ran, Pakistan

Tarqumya, Palestinian Territory Qadirpur Ran, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Tarqumya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tarqumya Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Tarqumia, Tarqumiya, Tarqumiyah, Tarqumya, Tarqumye, Tarqūmiya, Tarqūmiyah, Tarqūmye, Tarqūmyā, Terkumie, Turqumiya, trqwmya, ترقوميا
Population
14,202
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 34' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970

Qadirpur Ran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Qadirpur Ran Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Qadirpur Ran
Population
20,407
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 17' N Latitude / 71° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92