EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Za`tarah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 24 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Za`tarah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Za `Tara, Za ‘Tara, Za`tarah, Za‘tarah, زعترة
Population
6,210
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 40' N Latitude / 35° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970