Panama
EST
Brazil
-05

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 6:00 am06:00 in Sena Madureira, Brazil

Alcalde Diaz to Sena Madureira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Sena Madureira

6:00 am06:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Sena Madureira, Brazil). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 6:00 am06:00 Sena Madureira, Brazil

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Sena Madureira, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Sena Madureira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Sena Madureira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Purus, Purús, Sena Madureira, Senna Madureira, ZMD
Population
20,516
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 03' S Latitude / 68° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55