Panama
EST
Guadeloupe
AST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hours behind AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 6:00 pm18:00 in Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe

Alcalde Diaz to Pointe-a-Pitre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Pointe-a-Pitre

5:00 pm17:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 6:00 pm18:00 Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Pointe-a-Pitre, Guadeloupe
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Pointe-a-Pitre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Pointe-a-Pitre Facts

Country
Guadeloupe
Alternative Names
La Pointe a Pitre, La Pointe à Pitre, PTP, Poent a Pitr, Pointe a Pitre, Pointe-a-Pitre, Pointe-à-Pitre, Pouant-a-Pitr, Puant a Pitras, Puehnt-a-Pitr, Puent-a-Pitr, bwant-ah-bytr, pi te er jiao cheng, powantapitoru, Πουάντ-α-Πιτρ, Поент а Питр, Пуент-а-Пітр, Пуэнт-а-Питр, פואנט-א-פיטר, بوانت-آه-بيتر, ポワンタピートル, 皮特尔角城
Population
18,264
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 14' N Latitude / 61° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+590