Panama
EST
India
IST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 10 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 7:00 pm19:00 in Vidisha, India

Alcalde Diaz to Vidisha call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Vidisha

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vidisha, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 am08:30 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 7:00 pm19:00 Vidisha, India

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Vidisha, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 am
1am 11:30 am
2am 12:30 pm
3am 1:30 pm
4am 2:30 pm
5am 3:30 pm
6am 4:30 pm
7am 5:30 pm
8am 6:30 pm
9am 7:30 pm
10am 8:30 pm
11am 9:30 pm
12pm (noon) 10:30 pm
1pm 11:30 pm
2pm 12:30 am
3pm 1:30 am
4pm 2:30 am
5pm 3:30 am
6pm 4:30 am
7pm 5:30 am
8pm 6:30 am
9pm 7:30 am
10pm 8:30 am
11pm 9:30 am
0:00 10:30
1:00 11:30
2:00 12:30
3:00 13:30
4:00 14:30
5:00 15:30
6:00 16:30
7:00 17:30
8:00 18:30
9:00 19:30
10:00 20:30
11:00 21:30
12:00 22:30
13:00 23:30
14:00 0:30
15:00 1:30
16:00 2:30
17:00 3:30
18:00 4:30
19:00 5:30
20:00 6:30
21:00 7:30
22:00 8:30
23:00 9:30

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Vidisha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vidisha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhilsa, Bhīlsa, Vidisa, Vidisha, Vidiša, bidisa, vidisa, vu~idisha, wdysha, wei di si ha, Видиша, ودیشا, विदिशा, বিদিশা, વિદિશા, ヴィディシャー, 维迪斯哈
Population
140,045
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 31' N Latitude / 77° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91