Panama
EST
North Korea
KST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 14 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Alcalde Diaz, Panama is 2:00 am02:00 in Samho-rodongjagu, North Korea

Alcalde Diaz to Samho-rodongjagu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6am-8am in Alcalde Diaz which corresponds to 8pm-10pm in Samho-rodongjagu

12:00 pm12:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Alcalde Diaz, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Samho-rodongjagu, North Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Alcalde Diaz, Panama / 2:00 am02:00 Samho-rodongjagu, North Korea

Alcalde Diaz, Panama Samho-rodongjagu, North Korea
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Alcalde Diaz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Alcalde Diaz Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Alcalde Diaz, Alcalde Díaz, Alcaldediaz, Alcaldedíaz, Penoncito, Peñoncito
Population
20,285
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Samho-rodongjagu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Samho-rodongjagu Facts

Country
North Korea
Alternative Names
Samho, Samho-dong, Samho-nodongjagu, Samho-rodongjagu, Sanko, samholodongjagu, 삼호로동자구
Population
19,025
Currency
Won (KPW)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 56' N Latitude / 127° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+850