Panama
EST
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Curundu, Panama is 4:30 am04:30 in Northfield, MN, USA

Curundu to Northfield call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Curundu which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Northfield

5:30 am05:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Curundu, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Northfield, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Curundu, Panama / 4:30 am04:30 Northfield, MN, USA

Curundu, Panama Northfield, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Curundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curundu Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Curundu, Curundu Army Reservation, Curundú
Population
16,361
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 58' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Northfield Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Northfield Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of Northfield, Norsfild, Nortfild, Northfield, nosufirudo, nuo si fei er de, nwrthfyld, Норсфилд, Нортфилд, Нортфілд, نارتھفیلڈ، مینیسوٹا, نورثفيلد, نورثفیلد، مینه‌سوتا, ノースフィールド, 諾斯菲爾德
Population
20,380
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 27' N Latitude / 93° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1