Panama
EST
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Curundu, Panama is 1:30 pm13:30 in Katsina-Ala, Nigeria

Curundu to Katsina-Ala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Curundu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Katsina-Ala

7:30 am07:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Curundu, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Katsina-Ala, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Curundu, Panama / 1:30 pm13:30 Katsina-Ala, Nigeria

Curundu, Panama Katsina-Ala, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Curundu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Curundu Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
Curundu, Curundu Army Reservation, CurundĂș
Population
16,361
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 58' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Katsina-Ala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Katsina-Ala Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Katsena Ala, Katsina-Ala
Population
36,722
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 10' N Latitude / 9° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234