Panama
EST
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in La Cabima, Panama is 7:30 am07:30 in La Paz Centro, Nicaragua

La Cabima to La Paz Centro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in La Cabima which corresponds to 8am-5pm in La Paz Centro

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (La Cabima, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (La Paz Centro, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 La Cabima, Panama / 7:30 am07:30 La Paz Centro, Nicaragua

La Cabima, Panama La Paz Centro, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

La Cabima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Cabima Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
La Cabima, La Cabina
Population
17,975
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

La Paz Centro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

La Paz Centro Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
La Paz, La Paz Central, La Paz Centro, Paz Central
Population
23,481
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 20' N Latitude / 86° 40' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505