Panama
EST
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 6 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in La Cabima, Panama is 2:30 pm14:30 in Failsworth, United Kingdom

La Cabima to Failsworth call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in La Cabima which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Failsworth

8:30 am08:30 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (La Cabima, Panama). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Failsworth, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 La Cabima, Panama / 2:30 pm14:30 Failsworth, United Kingdom

La Cabima, Panama Failsworth, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

La Cabima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

La Cabima Facts

Country
Panama
Alternative Names
La Cabima, La Cabina
Population
17,975
Currency
Balboa (PAB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 07' N Latitude / 79° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+507

Failsworth Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Failsworth Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Fehjlzuort, Фэйлзуорт
Population
20,555
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 30' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44