Papua New Guinea
GMT
Spain
CET

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+11:00) is 10 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Arawa, Papua New Guinea is 3:30 pm15:30 in Amorebieta, Spain

Arawa to Amorebieta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Arawa which corresponds to 8am-10am in Amorebieta

1:30 am01:30 GMT (GMT+11:00) (Arawa, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Amorebieta, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Arawa, Papua New Guinea / 3:30 pm15:30 Amorebieta, Spain

Arawa, Papua New Guinea Amorebieta, Spain
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Arawa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+11:00
BST - Bougainville Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during GMT+11:00, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Bougainville Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Arawa Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Arava, Arawa, RAW, Арава
Population
40,266
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 13' S Latitude / 155° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Amorebieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Amorebieta Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Amorebieta, Amorebieta-Echano, Amorebieta-Etxano, Zornotza
Population
17,842
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 13' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34