Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Algeria
CET

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 9 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 3:00 am03:00 in Berrahal, Algeria

Mendi to Berrahal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Berrahal

12:00 pm12:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 CET (Central European Time) (Berrahal, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 3:00 am03:00 Berrahal, Algeria

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Berrahal, Algeria
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Berrahal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Berrahal Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ain Mokra, Aine Mokra, Aïn Mokra, Aïne Mokra, Berrahal
Population
19,294
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 50' N Latitude / 7° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213