Papua New Guinea
PNGT
AT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Afghanistan Time
1:30 am01:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 8:00 pm20:00 in AT

Mendi to AT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in AT

1:30 am01:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Afghanistan Time (AT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 8:00 pm20:00 AT

Mendi, Papua New Guinea AT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time