Papua New Guinea
PNGT
SST
Sakhalin Standard Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 1 hours behind Sakhalin Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 12:00 pm12:00 in SST

Mendi to SST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Mendi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in SST

11:00 am11:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 Sakhalin Standard Time (SST). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 12:00 pm12:00 SST

Mendi, Papua New Guinea SST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Sakhalin Standard Time

Offset: SST is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

SST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for SST
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
SST Abbreviation: Several time zones share SST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Samoa Standard Time - UTC -11
  • Samara Standard Time - UTC +4
  • Sakhalin Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time