Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 13 hours ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 5:30 am05:30 in Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Mendi to Duque de Caxias call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mendi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Duque de Caxias

6:30 pm18:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Duque de Caxias, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 5:30 am05:30 Duque de Caxias, Brazil

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Duque de Caxias, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Duque de Caxias Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Duque de Caxias Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Caxias, Duke de Kashijas, Duke de Kasijasas, Duke de Kašijasas, Duki di Kashias, Duki di Kasias, Duki-di-Kashias, QDQ, duki ci ka cheiy s, dukijikasiaseu, dukuye de kaksa'iyasa, dwky dy kashys ryw dw zhanyrw, dwq dy kaksyas, ka xi ya si gong jue cheng, Дуке де Кашијас, Дуки ди Кашиас, Дуки-ди-Кашиас, Դուկի դի Կաշիաս, دوق دي كاكسياس, دوکی دی کاشیس، ریو دو ژانیرو, ডুকুয়ে ডে কাক্সইয়াস, ดูกีจีกาเชียส, დუკი-დი-კაშიასი, ドゥケ・デ・カシアス, 卡希亞斯公爵城, 두키지카시아스
Population
818,329
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 47' S Latitude / 43° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55