PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10
GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 10 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 6:00 pm18:00 in Bousse, Burkina Faso

Mendi to Bousse call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bousse

4:00 am04:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bousse, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 6:00 pm18:00 Bousse, Burkina Faso

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Bousse, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Bousse Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bousse Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Bousse, Boussé, Busse
Population
15,868
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 39' N Latitude / 1° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226