PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 13 hours ahead of
2:30 am02:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 1:30 pm13:30 in Panguipulli, Chile

Mendi to Panguipulli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mendi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Panguipulli

2:30 am02:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Panguipulli, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 1:30 pm13:30 Panguipulli, Chile

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Panguipulli, Chile
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Panguipulli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 6 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 3 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Panguipulli Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Panguipulli
Population
16,312
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 38' S Latitude / 72° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56