Papua New Guinea
PNGT
China
CST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 2 hours ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
10:30 am10:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in Yangliuqing, China

Mendi to Yangliuqing call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Yangliuqing

10:30 am10:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yangliuqing, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 Yangliuqing, China

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Yangliuqing, China
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Yangliuqing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yangliuqing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yang-liu-ch'ing, Yang-liu-ch'ing-chen, Yang-liu-ch’ing, Yang-liu-ch’ing-chen, Yangliuqing, yang liu qing, 杨柳青
Population
76,387
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 116° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86