PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 7:00 am07:00 in Chios, Greece

Mendi to Chios call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-11am in Chios

2:00 pm14:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Chios, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 7:00 am07:00 Chios, Greece

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Chios, Greece
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Chios Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chios Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Castro, Chio, Chios, Chora, Chíos, Chóra, Hios, JKH, Kastro, Kastron, Khios, Khora, Khíos, Khóra, Kástro, Quios, Quíos, Sakiz, Sakız, Scio, Xios, Xíos, el Xiu, hioseu, Κάστρο, Καστρο, Χίος, Χωρα, Χώρα, Хиос, Хіос, 히오스
Population
23,953
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 22' N Latitude / 26° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30