GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 13 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
11:00 pm23:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 10:00 am10:00 in HAA

Mendi to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Mendi which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in HAA

11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 10:00 am10:00 HAA

Mendi, Papua New Guinea HAA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
+10 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
January 1 at 00:11 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 13:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675