GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 14 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 2:30 am02:30 in Louisville, KY, USA

Mendi to Louisville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Mendi which corresponds to 6am-8am in Louisville

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Louisville, KY, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 2:30 am02:30 Louisville, KY, USA

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Louisville, KY, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Louisville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Louisville Facts

Country
USA
State
Kentucky
Alternative Names
Louisvil, Louisville, Louisville-Jefferson County, Ludovicopolis, Luisvil, Luisvilis, Luisvill, Luivil, Luivila, Lujzvill, Lūivila, SDF, lu yi wei er, lu'ivhila, lu-ibil, lu-ijeubil, lubhala, luisvili, luizvili, luy s will, luyivil, lwyfyl, lwyywyl kntaky, ruibiru, Λούισβιλ, Луивил, Луисвил, Луисвилл, Луйзвилл, Луісвіл, Луїсвілл, Լուիսվիլ, לואיוויל, لوئیزویل، کینٹکی, لويفيل, لوییویل، کنتاکی, लुईव्हिल, লুভল, லூயிவில், ลุยส์วิลล์, ლუიზვილი, ლუისვილი, ルイビル, 路易維爾, 루이빌, 루이즈빌
Population
243,639
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 15' N Latitude / 85° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1