PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10
NT (Nepal Time)
GMT +5:45

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 4 hours and 15 minutes ahead of NT (Nepal Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 1:15 am01:15 in Tulsipur, Nepal

Mendi to Tulsipur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:15pm-6pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-1:45pm in Tulsipur

5:30 am05:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:15 am01:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Tulsipur, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

5:30 am05:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 1:15 am01:15 Tulsipur, Nepal

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Tulsipur, Nepal
12am (midnight) 7:45 pm
1am 8:45 pm
2am 9:45 pm
3am 10:45 pm
4am 11:45 pm
5am 12:45 am
6am 1:45 am
7am 2:45 am
8am 3:45 am
9am 4:45 am
10am 5:45 am
11am 6:45 am
12pm (noon) 7:45 am
1pm 8:45 am
2pm 9:45 am
3pm 10:45 am
4pm 11:45 am
5pm 12:45 pm
6pm 1:45 pm
7pm 2:45 pm
8pm 3:45 pm
9pm 4:45 pm
10pm 5:45 pm
11pm 6:45 pm
0:00 19:45
1:00 20:45
2:00 21:45
3:00 22:45
4:00 23:45
5:00 0:45
6:00 1:45
7:00 2:45
8:00 3:45
9:00 4:45
10:00 5:45
11:00 6:45
12:00 7:45
13:00 8:45
14:00 9:45
15:00 10:45
16:00 11:45
17:00 12:45
18:00 13:45
19:00 14:45
20:00 15:45
21:00 16:45
22:00 17:45
23:00 18:45

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Tulsipur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.

Tulsipur Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Tulsipur, Tulsīpur
Population
39,058
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 07' N Latitude / 82° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977