PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time)
GMT +10
NUT
Niue Time
GMT -11

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 21 hours ahead of Niue Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 2:00 am02:00 in NUT

Mendi to NUT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30pm-1:30pm in Mendi which corresponds to 2:30am-4:30am in NUT

11:00 pm23:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Niue Time (NUT). Offset UTC -11:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 2:00 am02:00 NUT

Mendi, Papua New Guinea NUT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675