Papua New Guinea
PNGT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 8 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 6:00 am06:00 in Viljoenskroon, South Africa

Mendi to Viljoenskroon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Mendi which corresponds to 8am-10am in Viljoenskroon

2:00 pm14:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Viljoenskroon, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 6:00 am06:00 Viljoenskroon, South Africa

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Viljoenskroon, South Africa
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Viljoenskroon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Viljoenskroon Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Viljoenskroon
Population
54,955
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 12' S Latitude / 26° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27