Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Texas, USA
CDT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Mendi, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 pm20:30 in Portland, TX, USA

Mendi to Portland call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Mendi which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Portland

11:30 am11:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Mendi, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Portland, TX, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Mendi, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 pm20:30 Portland, TX, USA

Mendi, Papua New Guinea Portland, TX, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Mendi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mendi Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
MDU, Mendi, Менди
Population
26,252
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 08' S Latitude / 143° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Portland Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Portland Facts

Country
USA
State
Texas
Alternative Names
Portland, Portlend, bwrtland, pwrtlnd tgzas, Портланд, Портленд, بورتلاند, پورتلند، تگزاس, پورٹلینڈ، ٹیکساس
Population
16,116
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 52' N Latitude / 97° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1