GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 1 hour ahead of JST (Japan Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Popondetta, Papua New Guinea is 5:00 pm17:00 in Matsue, Japan

Popondetta to Matsue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Popondetta which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Matsue

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Popondetta, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Matsue, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Popondetta, Papua New Guinea / 5:00 pm17:00 Matsue, Japan

Popondetta, Papua New Guinea Matsue, Japan
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Popondetta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Popondetta Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
PNP, Popendetta, Popondetta, Попондетта
Population
28,198
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 45' S Latitude / 148° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Matsue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Matsue Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Macue, Macueh, Macuje, Macujė, Matsu, Matsue, Matsue-shi, Matsue-su, Matsue-sṳ, Matsueshi, Matue, Matue-chhi, Matue-chhī, masseue si, masu xea, matsue, matsueshi, matswa, matswyh, song jiang, song jiang shi, Матсуе, Мацуе, Мацуэ, ماتسو، شیمانے, ماتسوئه, ماتسوا, มะสึเอะ, まつえ, まつえし, マツエ, マツエシ, 松江, 松江市, 마쓰에 시
Population
156,811
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 28' N Latitude / 133° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81