Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in Argun, Russia

Port Moresby to Argun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Port Moresby which corresponds to 8am-11am in Argun

3:30 pm15:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Argun, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 Argun, Russia

Port Moresby, Papua New Guinea Argun, Russia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Port Moresby Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Moresby Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
POM, Po Moresbi, Port Moresby, Port Moresmpi, Port Morsbi, Port Morsbis, Port-Moresbo, Port-Morsbi, Portmorsbi, Portus Moresbiensis, Pot Mosbi, Puerto Moresby, Pò Moresbi, bwrt mwrsby, mo er ci bi gang, mo er zi bi gang, phxrt mxr sbi, porata moraisabi, porta moresbi, poteumoleujeubi, potomoresubi, pwrt mwrsby, Πορτ Μόρεσμπι, Порт Морсби, Порт-Морсби, Порт-Морсбі, Պորտ Մորսբի, פורט מורסבי, بورت مورسبي, صوبہ پورٹ مورسبائی, مورېسبى پورتى, پورت مورسبی, پورٹ مورسبی, پۆرت مۆرسبی, पोर्ट मॉरेस्बी, पोर्ट मोरेस्बी, ਪੋਰਟ ਮੋਰੈਸਬੀ, พอร์ตมอร์สบี, པོ་རོ་ཊི་མོ་རེ་སི་བི།, პორტ-მორზბი, ፖርት ሞርስቢ, ポートモレスビー, 莫尔兹比港, 포트모르즈비
Population
283,733
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 28' S Latitude / 147° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Argun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Argun Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Argoen, Argoun, Argun, Argun i Tsjetsjenia, Argunas, Arguun, Argún, Kolkhoznoe, Kolkhoznoye, Kolxoznoe, Orga, Ustar-Gordoy, a er gong, aleugun, arghn, arghuni, argwn, Аргун, Аргун балһсн, Аргъун, Колхозное, Орга, آرگون, أرغن, ارگون، چیچن جمہوریہ, არღუნი, 阿爾貢, 아르군
Population
28,100
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 17' N Latitude / 45° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7