Papua New Guinea
PNGT
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 9 hours ahead of Alpha Time Zone
6:30 am06:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 9:30 pm21:30 in A

Tari to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-10am in A

6:30 am06:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 9:30 pm21:30 A

Tari, Papua New Guinea A
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Alpha Time Zone

Offset: A is 1 hour ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

A representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +01 - basic short
  • +0100 - basic
  • +01:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (01) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates one hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Alpha - Military abbreviation for A
  • A - short form of 'Alpha'
Time zones with the GMT +1 offset:
  • BST - British Summer Time
  • CET - Central European Time
  • IST - Irish Standard Time
  • WEST - Western European Summer Time
  • A - Alpha Time Zone
  • CET - Central European Time
  • MEZ - Mitteleurop√ɬ§ische Zeit
  • WAT - West Africa Time
  • WST - Western Sahara Summer Time
  • BMT - Biel Mean Time