Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 13 hours ahead of
12:30 am00:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 11:30 am11:30 in Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Tari to Vitoria de Santo Antao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tari which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Vitoria de Santo Antao

12:30 am00:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 11:30 am11:30 Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil

Tari, Papua New Guinea Vitoria de Santo Antao, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Vitoria de Santo Antao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Vitoria de Santo Antao Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Victoria, Vitoria, Vitorija-de-Santu-Antan, Vitória, Витория-де-Санту-Антан
Population
107,383
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 07' S Latitude / 35° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55