Papua New Guinea
PNGT
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 18 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 7:00 am07:00 in Petaluma, CA, USA

Tari to Petaluma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Tari which corresponds to 4am-6am in Petaluma

1:00 am01:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Petaluma, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 7:00 am07:00 Petaluma, CA, USA

Tari, Papua New Guinea Petaluma, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Petaluma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Petaluma Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Chickaluma, Petaloma, Petaluma, Petluma, bytalwma, pei ta lu ma, petaluma, petaruma, ptalwma kalyfrnya, Петалума, Петлума, بيتالوما, پتالوما، کالیفرنیا, पेतालुमा, ペタルーマ, 佩塔卢马
Population
60,438
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 13' N Latitude / 122° 38' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1