Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 8 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 10:00 pm22:00 in Wernigerode, Germany

Tari to Wernigerode call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wernigerode

6:00 am06:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wernigerode, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 10:00 pm22:00 Wernigerode, Germany

Tari, Papua New Guinea Wernigerode, Germany
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Wernigerode Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wernigerode Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vernigerode, Vernigerodeh, Vernigerodė, Wernigerode, fyrnyghyrwdh, vu~erunigerode, wei er ni ge luo de, wrnygrwdh, Вернигероде, Вернігеродэ, Верніґероде, ורניגרודה, فيرنيغيروده, ورنیگه‌روده, ヴェルニゲローデ, 韦尔尼格罗德
Population
34,463
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 50' N Latitude / 10° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49