Papua New Guinea
PNGT
India
IST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 2:30 am02:30 in Bissau, India

Tari to Bissau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in Bissau

7:00 am07:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bissau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:00 am07:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 2:30 am02:30 Bissau, India

Tari, Papua New Guinea Bissau, India
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Bissau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bissau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bisau, Bissau, Bissāu, Бисау
Population
22,620
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 14' N Latitude / 75° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91