GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Iran Daylight Time
4:00 pm16:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 10:30 am10:30 in IRDT

Tari to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in IRDT

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 10:30 am10:30 IRDT

Tari, Papua New Guinea IRDT
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675