Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of EAT ()
5:30 pm17:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 10:30 am10:30 in Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Tari to Ambatofinandrahana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-11am in Ambatofinandrahana

5:30 pm17:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EAT () (Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 10:30 am10:30 Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar

Tari, Papua New Guinea Ambatofinandrahana, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Ambatofinandrahana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ambatofinandrahana Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Ambatofinandrahana
Population
25,997
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 33' S Latitude / 46° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261