Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 15 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 1:30 am01:30 in Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico

Tari to Jerez de Garcia Salinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Tari which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Jerez de Garcia Salinas

4:30 pm16:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 1:30 am01:30 Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico

Tari, Papua New Guinea Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Jerez de Garcia Salinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jerez de Garcia Salinas Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Ciudad Garcia, Ciudad Garcia Salinas, Ciudad García, Ciudad García Salinas, Jerez, Jerez de Garcia Salinas, Jerez de García Salinas, Kheres-de-Garsija-Salinas, Херес-де-Гарсия-Салинас
Population
43,064
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 38' N Latitude / 102° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52