Papua New Guinea
PNGT
North Carolina, USA
EDT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 14 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 3:00 am03:00 in Greensboro, NC, USA

Tari to Greensboro call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Tari which corresponds to 6am-8am in Greensboro

5:00 pm17:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Greensboro, NC, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 3:00 am03:00 Greensboro, NC, USA

Tari, Papua New Guinea Greensboro, NC, USA
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Greensboro Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Greensboro Facts

Country
USA
State
North Carolina
Alternative Names
GSO, Greensboro, Grijnsburo, Grinsboras, Grinsboro, Grynsbara, Qrinsboro, ge lin si bo lei, geulinjeubeoleo, ghrynzbwrw, grinsaboro, grynsbwrw, grynzbwrw karwlynay shmaly, grynzbwrw shmaly kyrwlayna, gurinzuboro, kri ns bo ro, Грийнсбъро, Гринсборо, Грынсбара, Ґрінсборо, Գրինսբորո, גרינסבורו, غرينزبورو, گرینزبورو، شمالی کیرولائنا, گرینزبورو، کارولینای شمالی, ग्रीन्सबोरो, กรีนส์โบโร, グリーンズボロ, 格林斯伯勒, 그린즈버러
Population
285,342
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 04' N Latitude / 79° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1