GMT (GMT+10:00)
GMT +10
PMT
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+10:00) is 13 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 6:00 am06:00 in PMT

Tari to PMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Tari which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in PMT

7:00 pm19:00 GMT (GMT+10:00) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMT). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 6:00 am06:00 PMT

Tari, Papua New Guinea PMT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+10:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during GMT+10:00, currently in use.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675