Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Slovakia
CET

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 9 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 4:00 am04:00 in Komarno, Slovakia

Tari to Komarno call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Komarno

1:00 pm13:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Komarno, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:00 pm13:00 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 4:00 am04:00 Komarno, Slovakia

Tari, Papua New Guinea Komarno, Slovakia
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Komarno Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Komarno Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Eszak-Komarom, Komarna, Komarnas, Komarno, Komarnom, Komarom, Komoran, Komorn, Komárno, Komárom, Komārno, Revkomarom, Révkomárom, ke ma er nuo, komaleuno, komaruno, kwmarnw, Észak-Komárom, Комарна, Комарно, Коморан, كومارنو, コマールノ, 科马尔诺, 코마르노
Population
36,279
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 45' N Latitude / 18° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421