Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Spain
CET

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 9 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 4:30 pm16:30 in Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain

Tari to Pozuelo de Alarcon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-10am in Pozuelo de Alarcon

1:30 am01:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CET (Central European Time) (Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

1:30 am01:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 4:30 pm16:30 Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain

Tari, Papua New Guinea Pozuelo de Alarcon, Spain
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Pozuelo de Alarcon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pozuelo de Alarcon Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Posuehlo-de-Alarkon, Posuelo-de-Alarkon, Pozolum, Pozuelo, Pozuelo de Alarcon, Pozuelo de Alarcón, Pozuelo de Alarkon, bo su ai luo de ya la er kong, bwzwylw dy alarkwn, posuellodeallaleukon, Позуело де Аларкон, Посуело-де-Аларкон, Посуэло-де-Аларкон, بوزويلو دي الاركون, 波苏埃洛德亚拉尔孔, 포수엘로데알라르콘
Population
82,428
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 25' N Latitude / 3° 48' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34