Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 7 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
3:30 pm15:30 in Tari, Papua New Guinea is 8:30 am08:30 in Niksar, Turkey

Tari to Niksar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tari which corresponds to 8am-11am in Niksar

3:30 pm15:30 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Tari, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Niksar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Tari, Papua New Guinea / 8:30 am08:30 Niksar, Turkey

Tari, Papua New Guinea Niksar, Turkey
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tari Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
TIZ, Tari, Tauri
Population
8,186
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 50' S Latitude / 142° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Niksar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Niksar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Cabeira, Diospolis, Neocaesarea, Niksar, Sebaste, Никсар
Population
49,865
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 35' N Latitude / 36° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90