Papua New Guinea
PNGT
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 0 hours ahead of AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Vanimo, Papua New Guinea is 10:00 am10:00 in Granville, Australia

Vanimo to Granville call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Vanimo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Granville

10:00 am10:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Vanimo, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Granville, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Vanimo, Papua New Guinea / 10:00 am10:00 Granville, Australia

Vanimo, Papua New Guinea Granville, Australia
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Vanimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vanimo Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Angriffs-Hafen, Attack Bay, VAI, Vanimo, Vanimo Government Station, Wanimo, Ванимо
Population
11,204
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 41' S Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Granville Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Australian Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, October 2, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of October. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, October 2, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Granville Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Granville, Granville Junction
Population
22,889
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 50' S Latitude / 151° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61