Papua New Guinea
PNGT

Time Difference

PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) is 13 hours ahead of
12:00 pm12:00 in Vanimo, Papua New Guinea is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil

Vanimo to Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Vanimo which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso

12:00 pm12:00 PNGT (Papua New Guinea Time) (Vanimo, Papua New Guinea). Offset UTC +10:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Vanimo, Papua New Guinea / 11:00 pm23:00 Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil

Vanimo, Papua New Guinea Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso, Brazil
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Vanimo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PNGT - Papua New Guinea Time
PGT - Papua New Guinea Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time, currently in use.
+10:00 hours during Papua New Guinea Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vanimo Facts

Country
Papua New Guinea
Alternative Names
Angriffs-Hafen, Attack Bay, VAI, Vanimo, Vanimo Government Station, Wanimo, Ванимо
Population
11,204
Currency
Kina (PGK)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 41' S Latitude / 141° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+675

Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sao Sebastiao do Paraiso Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
San-Sebast'jan-du-Paraiso, San-Sebast'jan-du-Paraizu, Sao Sebastiao Paraiso, Sao Sebastiao do Paraizo, São Sebastião Paraíso, São Sebastião do Paraizo, sa'o sebasatiya'o do para'iso, sheng sai ba si di ang-du pa la yi su, Сан-Себастьян-ду-Параизу, Сан-Себастьян-ду-Параисо, সাও সেবাসটিয়াও ডো পারাইসো, 圣塞巴斯蒂昂-杜帕拉伊苏
Population
68,654
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 55' S Latitude / 46° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55